Witch Hazel
Witch hazel is a native North American shrub which has a low growth. It is known to be used because of its medicinal properties, which is usually in the form of soothing creams and astringents to reduce skin problems. What is Witch Hazel? Find that and more about Witch Hazel history and its uses.
- Witch Hazel Tree
With a unique name, the witch hazel tree also has some unique and unusual traits. Learn all about these characteristics, here.
- Witch Hazel Astringent
Witch hazel astringent is formulated from the leaf, twig and branch of North American witch hazel variety. This witch hazel astringent is used for regular skin care, tightening pores, treating acne, combating skin allergies and other skin related problems.
- Witch Hazel Uses
Witch hazel uses are mostly attributed to promoting skin health and hair care. Other than these, it is effective to treat diarrhea, dry mouth, hemorrhoids and infections. For know what else witch hazel is employed for, read on.