Patchouli Oil

Patchouli is a bushy herb that belongs to the mint family. It is heavily used in the perfume industry, owing to its strong and heavy scent. Patchouli oil is extracted by the process of steam distillation. This section brings you patchouli oil uses, benefits and more.
  • Patchouli Oil
    In this article, we are talking about various uses and benefits of patchouli oil. Read on to know more...
  • How to Make Patchouli Oil
    Mentioned in this article, are stepwise instructions that will help you in making patchouli oil.
  • Patchouli Perfume
    Looking for a fragrance that is rich and earthy, something that you won't be able to get enough of? Then Patchouli perfume is exactly what you are looking for. Read on to know more about this mystic oriental fragrance and also to know how to make Patchouli oil perfume.
  • Patchouli Oil Benefits
    Want to know about patchouli oil benefits? You are at the right place. It is a completely versatile essential oil. Let us know about various benefits of the oil...
  • Patchouli Oil Uses
    Patchouli oil, popular in Asian countries for its use in perfumes and herbal medicines, is now, used for various purposes. Read on to know more about the same.
  • Patchouli Essential Oil
    Essential oils are predominantly used in the preparation of modern cosmetics. Patchouli essential oil is one of them. Here is an article that covers some important aspects associated with it.